loader image

Updated PSL 7 Points Table After Quetta’s Victory Over Karachi in Match 28

Follow the updated PSL points table 2022 here

Quetta Gladiators needed a win by a huge margin to keep them in the hunt for the last PSL playoff spot. Karachi had other ideas as they stepped in to ruin the party but ultimately fell short by 23 runs.

Quetta had a mild start to their innings as they were unable to score at a high run rate due to the sluggish nature of the pitch. Star English opener, Jason Roy did his best and helped Quetta to a competitive total of 166/4.

Karachi got off to a fine start, perhaps their best in the tournament. Babar and Clarke started smoothly before they lost wickets in quick succession. Karachi were unable to recover as they were restricted to 143/8.

Here’s the updated PSL 7 points table:

TeamMatchesWon LostN/RPointsNet Run Rate
Multan Sultans98116+1.226
Lahore Qalandars96312+0.852
Peshawar Zalmi95410-0.381
Islamabad United9458+0.101
Quetta Gladiators10468-0.708
Karachi Kings10192-0.891

Check out PSL Live Score, complete PSL 7 Schedule, and latest PSL Stats here!

Courtesy: Propakistani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.