loader image

Updated PSL 7 Points Table After Multan’s Victory Over Islamabad in Match 29

Follow the updated PSL points table 2022 here.

Islamabad managed to scrape it to the PSL playoffs despite losing to Multan in their last match of the group stage.

Islamabad got off to a shambolic start as Multan’s experienced bowling unit picked wickets at regular intervals and restricted the run flow. Late flurry from Musa Khan helped Islamabad to cross the 100-run mark. Islamabad scored 105/7, the lowest total in the competition so far.

Multan struggled early on in the innings as well as they lost three wickets in the first few overs. Rizwan and Willey steadied the ship and chased down the total with 6 wickets in hand.

Here’s the updated PSL 7 points table:

TeamMatchesWon LostN/RPointsNet Run Rate
Multan Sultans109118+1.253
Lahore Qalandars96312+0.852
Peshawar Zalmi95410-0.381
Islamabad United10468-0.069
Quetta Gladiators10468-0.708
Karachi Kings10192-0.891

Check out PSL Live Score, complete PSL 7 Schedule, and latest PSL Stats here!

Courtesy: Propakistani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.